Garry's Mod Wiki

CAP

Description

Enumerations used by NPC:CapabilitiesAdd, WEAPON:GetCapabilities and NPC:CapabilitiesGet. Serverside only.

Values

CAP_SIMPLE_RADIUS_DAMAGE-2147483648When hit by an explosion, we'll simply block it instead of spilling it to entities behind us, the sv_robust_explosions cvar can also enable this globally when set to 0
CAP_MOVE_GROUND1Walk/Run
CAP_MOVE_JUMP2Jump/Leap
CAP_MOVE_FLY4Can fly move all around
CAP_MOVE_CLIMB8climb ladders
CAP_MOVE_SWIM16
CAP_MOVE_CRAWL32
CAP_MOVE_SHOOT64Tries to shoot weapon while moving
CAP_SKIP_NAV_GROUND_CHECK128
CAP_USE256Open doors/push buttons/pull levers
CAP_AUTO_DOORS1024Can trigger auto doors
CAP_OPEN_DOORS2048Can open manual doors
CAP_TURN_HEAD4096Can turn head always bone controller 0
CAP_WEAPON_RANGE_ATTACK18192
CAP_WEAPON_RANGE_ATTACK216384
CAP_WEAPON_MELEE_ATTACK132768
CAP_WEAPON_MELEE_ATTACK265536
CAP_INNATE_RANGE_ATTACK1131072
CAP_INNATE_RANGE_ATTACK2262144
CAP_INNATE_MELEE_ATTACK1524288
CAP_INNATE_MELEE_ATTACK21048576
CAP_USE_WEAPONS2097152
CAP_USE_SHOT_REGULATOR16777216
CAP_ANIMATEDFACE8388608Has animated eyes/face
CAP_FRIENDLY_DMG_IMMUNE33554432Don't take damage from npc's that are D_LI
CAP_SQUAD67108864Can form squads
CAP_DUCK134217728Cover and Reload ducking
CAP_NO_HIT_PLAYER268435456Don't hit players
CAP_AIM_GUN536870912Use arms to aim gun, not just body
CAP_NO_HIT_SQUADMATES1073741824

Page Links


Special Pages


Wikis

?

Render Time: 27ms

Session 0
DB GetPage 3
Generate Html 1
SaveChanges 9
Render Body 0
Render Sidebar 12